Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar
Congratulations to the 2017 graduating class!

High School Faculty/Staff Directory

Administrators, Counselors, and Support Staff
Benningfield, Laura Principal
Franklin, Scott Assistant Principal
McQueary, Paul Assistant Principal
Laura Hatcher Administrative Secretary
Benningfield, Keith Guidance Counselor
Rogers, Dana Guidance Counselor
Benningfield, Tanya Registrar
Walters, Shari Book Keeper/Financial Secretary
Ford-Benningfield, Diane ECE Secretary / 504 Cordinator
Penn, Tana  Librarian
Tinnell, David IT Specialist
Fitzpatrick, Jennifer Virtual School Coordinator
McPherson, Lindsey College Career Coordinator
Jan Hilton STARS Program Coordinator
Mattingly, William 21st Century Director
Hayes, Karen Drop-Out Prevention
Stallworth, Maze Drop-Out Prevention
Jeff Gumm Athletic Director

_________________________________________________________________________________________

English Department

Kristin King - Teacher Laymance, Melissa - Teacher
Mackin, Victoria - Teacher McAnelly, Karen - Teacher
Lawler, Andrea - Teacher Fleurdelys, Sydney - Teacher
Clement, April - Teacher  

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Math Department

Bertram, Kelli - Teacher Dial, Tina - Teacher
Litton, Jeffrey Grant - Teacher Reddick, Marsha - Teacher
Keen, Molly - Teacher Wooldridge, Courtney - Teacher
Tucker, Sara - Teacher  

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Science Department

Dillery, Susan - Teacher Hazel, Mary Jo - Teacher
Lawless, Allison - Teacher McPherson, Geoffrey - Teacher
Perkins, Paula - Teacher Thomas, Stacey - Teacher

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Social Studies Department

Flinchum, Laura Dawn - Teacher Johns, Carlotta - Teacher
Neely, Jack - Teacher Oliver, Gregory - Teacher
Peterson, Timothy - Teacher Young, Casey - Teacher

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Career Technical Department

Hall, Monica - Health Services Rodgers, Patricia - Business & Finance
Sexton, Kristin - Retail & Marketing Shewmaker, Deana - FCS Teacher
Shoemaker, Bill - Engineering Technology Wayne, Lindsay - Agriculture
Williams, Joanna - FCS Teacher Williams, Ryan - Agriculture

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Practical Living/Arts & Humanities

Bishop, Stephen - Instrumental Music/Band Sanders, Neil - P.E. Instructor
Robinson, David - P.E. Instructor McCoy, Jericho - Vocal Music/Choir
Hicks, Christina - Art Teacher Valdes, Emma - Spanish Teacher
   

_________________________________________________________________________________________

ECE

Christie, Loria - ECE Teacher Close, Andy - ECE Teacher
Fitzpatrick, Jennifer - ECE Teacher Gilpin, Candace - ECE Teacher
Lane, Eric - ECE Teacher Marple, Sam - ECE Teacher
   

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Support Staff

Agee, David - Microcomputer Special./iPad Central Peterson, Suzanne - Clerical Assistant
Floyd, Sharon - Clerical Assistant Goodin, Chris - Assistant
Mitchell, Marty - Assistant Milby, Katie - Attendance Secretary
Sabo, Debra - Assistant Newcomb, Mary - Assistant
Wise, Connie - Assistant Wilson, Dianna - Assistant
Fair, Adam - Assistant Rash, Pam - Assistant
Vernon, Jami - Assistant Wilson, Chad - Assistant

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Cafeteria

Beams, Sharon - Cook/Baker Beard, Lou Ann - Cook/Baker
Clark, Sharon - Cook/Baker Clark, Lutresa - Food Service Mgr.
Garrett, Laura - Cook/Baker Marcum, Sylvia - Cook/Baker
Gorin, Ed - Food Service Custodian Porter, Patricia - Food Service Asst. Mgr.
Underwood, Floy - Cook/Baker Rowan, Christy - Cook/Baker

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Custodial/Maintenance

Davis, Ola - Custodian Durham, Randall - Head Custodian
Gorin, Edward - Custodian Hoskins, Marlon - Custodian
Mills, Melvin - Custodian Munford, Donnie - Custodian
Penick, Kent - Custodian Richardson, Kathy - Custodian
Richerson, James - Custodian        

Our Schools