Teacher Webpages

 

Office Staff
Tucker, Sara Interim Principal
Bond, Travis Assistant Principal
Richerson, Lisa Guidance Counselor
Huddleston, Pam Administrative/Guidance Secretary
Mason, Kim Bookkeeper
Newcome, Kathy Receptionist
Watson, Rhonda Attendance Clerk
Stubbs, Gidget ECE Secretary

_________________________________________________________________________________________

English Department

Tedrow, Lauryn Myers, Terry
Hays, Leigh Pinson, Rebecca
Spalding, Chastity Bailey, Rebecca
Schultz, Lori  Willis, Lisa
Westbrook, Hollie Helm, Bridgette

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Math Department

Adams, Jamie  Blair, Kendra
Humphress, Matthew  Jeffries, Krisinda 
Lobb, Hanna Newton, Vicky 
Pinson, Rebecca  

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Science Department

Benningfield, Gabrielle

Cox, Amanda

Botkin, Sherri White, Shea

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Social Studies Department

Bailey, Rebecca McFarland, Rollin
Jones, Pat Meier, Brian
Tedrow, Lauryn White, Shea

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Vocational/Practical Living/Arts & Humanities

Akin, Jennifer Akin Mattingly, Laura
Pippen, Liana Wood, Tim

_________________________________________________________________________________________

ECE

Holtzclaw, Sherri Dykes, Wendy
Hall, Melane Hixson, Dana
Matney, Jeanie Despain, Jennie
Matney, Cathy Vancleave, Robbie
Thacker, Shawn  
Beard, Lisa - Speech/Lang Pathologist  

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Support Staff

Mays, Sheena April Melton
  Harrison, Jason
Mathers, Debbie - Youth Services Assistant Gibson, Mariam
Chewning, Stephanie  

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Cafeteria

French, Wanda - Cook/Baker Willis, Deana - Food Service Custodian
McDaniel, Beverly - Cook/Baker Squires, Karen - Food Service Manager
Willis, Timmy - Food Service Custodian Wooley, Donna-Food Service Manager

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Custodial/Maintenance

Hoskins, James "Bo" - Custodian Wooldridge, Richard - Head Custodian
Puryear, Richard - Custodian Thompson, Donnie - Custodian
Wethington, Bill - Custodian Smith, Travis
Cox, Hilbert Hoskins, Beau