Elementary School Faculty/Staff Directory

Administration and Office Staff and Support Staff  
 
Williams, Donna Principal  
McCubbin, Jessica Assistant Principal  
Yates, Rhonda Curriculum Resource Teacher  
Parks, Christy Guidance Counselor  
Moore, Doris Guidance Secretary  
Miller, Karen Clerical Assistant  
Sapp, Gina Attendance Secretary  
Etherington, Jenny Bookkeeper  
Courtwright, Carolee ECE Secretary  
Hayes, Sarah Technology Integration Specialist  
Mattingly, Ann Family Resource Center Coordinator  
Cox, Mandy Gifted and Talented Coordinator/Cardinal Academy Director  
Pendleton, Nathan Performance Based Campus Technician  

_________________________________________________________________________________________

3rd Grade

McQueary, Beverly - Teacher

Poff, Shea - Teacher           

Corbin, Jamie - Teacher Sanders, Jade - Teacher                   
Young, Cheris - Teacher Quinn, Pamela - Teacher  
Hash, Susie - Teacher  
Garrison, Marchetta - Teacher  

_________________________________________________________________________________________

4th Grade

Cowherd, Devin - Reading & Writing Rogers, Tonya - Reading & Writing
Jeffries, Krisinda - Math & Writing Farmer, Amy - Math & Writing
Graham, Robin - Science & Writing McMahan, Brittany - Science & Writing
Thompson, Dianna - Social Studies    

_________________________________________________________________________________________

5th Grade

Melton, Melissa - Social Studies & Writing Bland, Joey - Social Studies & Writing
DeLaGarza, Latonya - Math & Writing Litton, Jayne - Math & Writing
Gaskins, Penny - Reading & Writing 
Cox, Ronna - Reading & Writing 
Jones, Kellie - Science  
   

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Activities

McLean, Farrah - P.E./Health Teacher Antle, Denise - P.E. Assistant
McFarland, Melanie - Librarian Walker, Jeff - Art Teacher
Brockman, Patti - Music Teacher  

_________________________________________________________________________________________

ECE/Intervention

Blaydes, Amy - Speech Shofner, Kim - ECE Teacher
Cox, Shannon - Reading Intervention Teacher Breeding, Connie - ECE Teacher
Roution, Sheila - Reading Intervention Assistant Woodcox, Tim - ECE Teacher
Lyons, Vanessa - Reading Intervention Assistant Rabbeth, Lisa - ECE Assistant
Davidson, Sarah - Math Intervention Teacher Polston, Todd - ECE Assistant
Tinnell, Joan - Math Intervention Teacher Etherington, Jenny - ECE Assistant
Cox, Anthony Shane - PASS Program Coordinator Dornbrook, Holly - PT
Smith, Deron - PASS Assistant Hamilton, Shannon - OT
Bright, Veleera - PASS Assistant Hatcher, Megan - OT
Mattingly, Kelly - FMD Teacher  
Wilson, Chad - FMD Assistant  
Begley, Rosemary - FMD Assistant  

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Cafeteria

Barnett, Fredia - Cook/Baker Boils, Carolyn - Cook/Baker
Willis, Loretta - Cook/Baker Carney, June - Cook/Baker
Cox, Keith - Food Service Custodian Fulks, Sheri - Food Service Mgr. 
Gilbert, Marla - Cook/Baker Henderson, Sherry - Cook/Baker
Mitchell, Kelly - Food Service Custodian Parker, Millie - Cook/Baker
Weatherford, Pamela - Cook/Baker  
   

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Custodial/Maintenance

Gribbins, Barbara - Custodian Haskins, Hearie - Custodian
Quinn, Todd - Custodian Pierce, John - Custodian
Wright, Gary - Custodian