Staff Directory

Administration and Office/Support Staff

Long, Melissa

Principal

McCubbin, Jessica Assistant Principal
Yates, Rhonda Curriculum Resource Teacher
Jewell, Kristen Guidance Counselor
Burress, Kecia Guidance Secretary/Registrar
Peake, Janet Clerical Office Assistant 
Mardis, Lisa Attendance Secretary
Merritt, Gail Bookkeeper
Coomer, Deborah ECE Secretary
Mattingly, Ann Family Resource Center Coordinator
Cox, Mandy Gifted and Talented Coordinator/Cardinal Academy
Hayes, Sarah Technology Integration Specialist
   

Preschool

Cox, Shannon Teacher
McCubbin, Brandy Teacher
Gabehart, Jennifer Teacher
Webster, Bonnie Teacher
Canada, Chrissy Teacher
Bailey, Vicky Assistant
Robertson, Cindy Assistant
Seaborne, Shirley Assistant
Clark, Ruthetta Assistant
Robinson, Kaye Assistant

Kindergarten

Patterson, Chanci Teacher
Collison, Melissa Teacher
Neal, Melinda Teacher
Sallee, Laura Teacher
Young, Michelle

Teacher

Thompson, McCall Teacher
Rakes, Angela Teacher

Smith, Andrea

Teacher
Benningfield, Cathy Assistant
Rodgers, Cindy Assistant
Durham, Carolyn Assistant
Wilhoit, Kim Assistant
England, Betty Sue Assistant
Quinn, Vicki Assistant
Hunt, Kathy Assistant
Hash, Denise Assistant

1st Grade

2nd Grade

Graham, Robin Teacher
Crabtree, Shana Teacher
Gaskins, Penny Teacher
Ervin, Megan Teacher
Bruce, Karen Teacher
Scott, Deborah Teacher
McQueary, Gail Teacher
Morris, Janna Teacher

ECE/Intervention

Cape, Heather Speech
Whitlock, Erin Speech
Humphress, Tammy ECE Teacher
Scalos, Karen ECE Teacher
Price, Holly ECE Teacher
Gupton, Brandon PASS Program Coordinator
Arnold, Lisa Math Intervention Teacher
Gregory, Cindy Reading Intervention Teacher
McLean, Farrah Reading Intervention Teacher
Coghill, Jessica Reading Intervention Teacher
Hazelwood, Vickie ECE Assistant
Gartin, Satara PASS Assistant
Vanmeter, Lisa Reading Intervention Assistant
Mattingly, Kelly FMD Teacher
Taylor, Gloria FMD Assistant
Begley, Rosemary FMD Assistant
Dornbrook, Holly Physical Therapist
Hamilton, Shannon Occupational Therapist
Hatcher, Megan Occupational Therapist

Activites

Abell, Renee Physical Education Teacher
Antle, Denise Physical Education Assistant
Gardner, Anita Music Teacher
Walker, Jeff Art Teacher
McFarland, Melanie Librarian
Bottoms, Linda Technology Teacher

Cafeteria

Fulks, Sheri Manager
Weatherford, Pam Assistant Manager
Barnett, Fredia Cook/Baker
Willis, Loretta Cook/Baker
Gilbert, Marla Cook/Baker
Russell, Joyce Cook/Baker
Boils, Carolyn Cook/Baker
Carney, June Cook/Baker
Henderson, Sherry Cook/Baker
Parker, Millie Cook/Baker
Mitchell, Kelly Food Service Custodian
Cox, Keith Food Service Custodian

Custodians