Elementary School Faculty/Staff Directory

Administration and Office Staff and Support Staff  

Williams, Donna

Principal  

McCubbin, Jessica

Assistant Principal  
Yates, Rhonda Curriculum Resource Teacher  

Parks, Christy

Guidance Counselor  

Moore, Doris

Guidance Secretary  

Etherington, Jenny

Clerical Assistant  
Sapp, Gina Attendance Secretary  

Reynolds, Karen

Bookkeeper  

Courtwright, Carolee

ECE Secretary  
Mattingly, Ann Family Resource Center Coordinator  
Cox, Mandy Gifted and Talented Coordinator/Cardinal Academy Director  
Pendleton, Nathan Performance Based Campus Technician  

_________________________________________________________________________________________

3rd Grade

Quinn, Pamela                                     

Reading/Social Studies

McQueary, Beverly

Math/Science

 

 

Corbin, Jamie

Reading/Social Studies

Young, Cheris

Math/Science

 

 

Garrison, Marchetta

Reading/Social Studies

Hash, Susie

Math/Science

 

 

Sanders, Jade

Reading/Social Studies

Poff, Shea

Math/Science

_________________________________________________________________________________________

4th Grade

Jeffries, Krisinda                                   

Social Studies & Writing

Graham, Robin

Science

Scalos, Kylie

Math

Cowherd, Devin 

Reading

 

 

 

 

Rogers, Tonya

Reading

Farmer, Amy

Math

McMahan, Brittany

Science

Swencki, Noah

Social Studies & Writing

 

_________________________________________________________________________________________

5th Grade

Hinton, Shelby                                          

Reading

Melton, Melissa

Social Studies

 

Science & Writing

Pepper, Kelsie

Math

 

 

 

 

Gaskins, Penny

Reading

Litton, Jayne

Math

Morris, Janna

Science & Writing

Bland, Joey

Social Studies

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Activities

McLean, Farrah - P.E./Health Teacher

Antle, Denise - P.E. Assistant

McFarland, Melanie - Librarian

Hicks, Christina - Art Teacher

Lockard, Sarah - Music Teacher

 

_________________________________________________________________________________________

ECE/Intervention

Blaydes, Amy - Speech

Shofner, Kim - ECE Teacher

Cox, Shannon - Reading Intervention Teacher

Breeding, Connie - ECE Teacher

Roution, Sheila - Reading Intervention Assist.

Woodcox, Tim - ECE Teacher

Lyons, Vanessa - Reading Intervention Assist.

Rabbeth, Lisa - ECE Assist.

Davidson, Sarah - Math Intervention Teacher

                        - ECE Assist.

 

Dornbrook, Holly - Physical Therapist

Polston, Todd - PASS Program Coord.

Hamilton, Shannon - Occupational Therapist

Smith, Deron - PASS Program Assist.

 

Bright, Veleera - PASS Assist.

 

Coy, Lee Anne - FMD Teacher

 

                         - One-On-One & FMD Assist.

 

Yates, Angela - FMD Assist.

 

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Cafeteria

Fulks, Sheri - Food Service Mgr. Russell, Joyce - Cook/Baker
Weatherford, Pamela - Asst. Food Service Mgr. Carney, June - Cook/Baker
Cox, Keith - Food Service Barnett, Fredia- Cook/Baker
Gilbert, Marla - Cook/Baker Henderson, Sherry - Cook/Baker
Mitchell, Kelly - Food Service Parker, Millie - Cook/Baker
Willis, Loretta - Cook/Baker Ford, Jordan - Cook/Baker
   

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Custodial/Maintenance

Gribbins, Barbara - Custodian Haskins, Hearie - Custodian
Quinn, Todd - Custodian Pierce, John - Custodian
Wright, Gary - Custodian