Taylor Co FFA Lake Cumberland Region Proficiency Results

Lake Cumberland Region Proficiency Results

Taylor County FFA had a record-breaking year for Proficiency Results!

 

The Lake Cumberland Region hosted it's regional contest for students who have job placements, entrepreneurship, or research through their Supervised Agricultural Experience. The students who have the best projects in each area can complete an application.

 

This year, Taylor County FFA had 21 applicants and had 20 winners. These are the most winners FFA has had in one year in this area!!

 

The following students will advance to the State Contest in April and the state winners will be announced in June.

 

Mason Dixon - Agricultural Sales Entrepreneurship - Superior 1st

Brad Gribbins - Agriculture Processing - Superior 1st

Adam Jeffries - Agriculture Sales Placement - Superior 1st

Nathan Patterson - Ag Mechanics Repair and Maintenance - Placement - Superior 1st

Jaylin Cox - Agricultural Education - Superior 1st

Jaylin Cox- Agriscience Research Integrated System - Superior 1st

Hannah Keith - Beef Production Entrepreneurship - Superior 1st

Caden Cowherd - Dairy Production Entrepreneurship - Superior 1st

Lukas Burress - Dairy Production - Placement - Superior 1st

Evan Bryant - Diversified Horticulture - Superior 1st

McKenzie Clark - Equine Production Placement - Superior 1st

Kaden McNear - Forage Production Placement - Superior 1st

Jeffrey Sprowles - Grain Production - Superior 1st

Carli Tackett - Landscape Management - Superior 1st

Alaina Brockman - Poultry Production Placement - Superior 1st

Madison Harmon - Service Learning Placement - Superior 1st

Kyle Chappell - Sheep Production - Superior 1st

Kyle Chappell - Turf Grass Management Placement - Superior 1st

Morgan Douglas - Vegetable Production Placement - Superior 1st

Sophie McAnelly - Veterinary Science Placement - Superior 1st

Mayci Hafley - Small Animal Production and Management - Superior 2nd

 

Congratulations!!

 





Back to School News       Print