Staff Directory

Last Updated: 6/20/2019 5:15 PM

Administration and Office/Support Staff

Long, Melissa

Principal

Ogle, Hailey Assistant Principal
Yates, Rhonda 21st Century Grant Coordinator
Clark, Andrea School Counselor
Burress, Kecia Guidance Secretary/Registrar
Peake, Janet Clerical Office Assistant 
Mardis, Lisa Attendance Secretary
Merritt, Gail Bookkeeper
Coomer, Deborah ECE Secretary
Mattingly, Ann Family Resource Center Coordinator
Cox, Mandy Gifted and Talented Coordinator/Cardinal Academy
Pendleton, Nathan Performace-Based Campus Technician
   

Preschool

Cox, Shannon Teacher
McCubbin, Brandy Teacher
Gibson, Sarah Teacher
Canada, Chrissy Teacher
Newton, Angie Teacher
Blevins, Taylor Teacher
Thompson, Emily Assistant
Phillips, Katrina Assistant
Smith, Vanessa Assistant
Milby, Katie Assistant
Harper, Tabitha Assistant
Hash, Denise Assistant

Kindergarten

Blair, Brianna "Ciji" Teacher
Patterson, Chanci Teacher
Collison, Melissa Teacher
Neal, Melinda Teacher
Thompson, McCall Teacher
Weeks, Olivia Teacher
Thompson, Chasidy Teacher

Hines, Lindsey

Teacher
Hall, Christina Teacher
Benningfield, Cathy Assistant
Rodgers, Cindy Assistant
Franklin, Lindsay Assistant
Wilhoit, Kim Assistant
Burke, Jessica Assistant
Hunt, Kathy Assistant
Robison, Jamie Assistant
Boils, Mandy Assistant
Crenshaw, Faun Assistant

1st Grade

2nd Grade

Neal, Ivy Teacher
Salyers, Chelcie Teacher
Johnson, Mary Teacher
Ervin, Megan Teacher
Bruce, Karen Teacher
King, Taylor Teacher
Sprowles, Jennifer Teacher
Bishop, Madison Teacher

ECE/Intervention

Cape, Heather Speech
Whitlock, Erin Speech
Humphress, Tammy ECE Teacher
LaBoyteaux, Charisse ECE Teacher
Price, Holly ECE Teacher
Coy, Lee Anne FMD Teacher
Gupton, Brandon PASS Program Coordinator
Crabtree, Shana Math Intervention Teacher
Gregory, Cindy Reading Intervention Teacher
Westbrook, Hollie Reading Intervention Teacher
Coghill, Jessica Reading Intervention Teacher
Russell, Heather Intervention Paraeducator
Kearney, Angie Math Intervention Teacher
Inman, Nancy ECE Assistant
Yates, Angela ECE Assistant
Williams, Alec PASS Assistant
Porter, Hannah One-on-One Assistant
Cox, Dee Dee One-on-One Assistant
Dornbrook, Holly Physical Therapist
Hamilton, Shannon Occupational Therapist

Activites

McLean, Farrah Physical Education Teacher
Lockard, Sarah Music Teacher
Hicks, Christina Art Teacher
McFarland, Melanie Librarian
Bottoms, Linda Technology Teacher

Cafeteria

Weatherford, Pam Manager
Begley, Rosemary Cook/Baker
Carney, June Cook/Baker
Henderson, Sherry Cook/Baker
Cox, Keith Food Service 
Ford, Jordan  Cook/Baker

Custodians