Faculty/Staff Directory

Administrators, Counselors, and Support Staff
Hall, Jon Principal
Fitzpatrick, Jennifer Assistant Principal
McQueary, Paul Assistant Principal
Hatcher, Laura Administrative Secretary
Benningfield, Keith Senior Guidance/College & Career Readiness Counselor
Ogle, Hailey Guidance Counselor
Rogers, Dana

Guidance Counselor

Clark, Shannon Registrar
Walters, Shari Book Keeper/Financial Secretary
Gaddis, Nola ECE Secretary
Phillips, Lauren Media Specialist/ Librarian
Yates, Austin IT Specialist
Gilpin, Candace Virtual School Coordinator
Carney, Bam 21st Century Director
Hayes, Karen Drop-Out Prevention
McQueary, Paul Athletic Director

_________________________________________________________________________________________

English Department

King, Kristin - Teacher Laymance, Melissa - Teacher
McPherson, Lindsey - Teacher McAnelly, Karen - Teacher
Goode, Kathryn - Teacher Fleurdelys, Sydney - Teacher
Neal, Ashley - Teacher  

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Math Department

Bertram, Kelli - Teacher Dial, Tina - Teacher
Litton, Jeffrey Grant - Teacher Reddick, Marsha - Teacher
Miller, Molly - Teacher Wooldridge, Courtney - Teacher
Eastridge, Alyssa - Teacher  

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Science Department

Dillery, Susan - Teacher Evans, Greg - Teacher
Sode, Allison - Teacher McPherson, Geoffrey - Teacher
Perkins, Paula - Teacher Bennett, 

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Social Studies Department

Flinchum, Laura Dawn - Teacher Johns, Carlotta - Teacher
Neely, Jack - Teacher Oliver, Gregory - Teacher
Chewning, John - Teacher Young, Casey - Teacher

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Career Technical Department

Higdon, April - Cosmetology Rodgers, Patricia - Business & Finance
Rodgers, Marcus - Business Marketing/Business & Finance Shewmaker, Deana - FCS Teacher
Shoemaker, Bill - Engineering Technology Wayne, Lindsay - Agriculture
Williams, Joanna - FCS Teacher Williams, Ryan - Agriculture
Tedrow, Jordan - Welding  

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Practical Living/Arts & Humanities

Bishop, Stephen - Instrumental Music/Band Garmin, Cameron  - P.E. Instructor
Long, Chris - Art Teacher McCoy, Jericho - Vocal Music/Choir
  Valdes, Emma - Spanish Teacher
   

_________________________________________________________________________________________

ECE

Christie, Loria - ECE Teacher Begley, Lindsay - ECE Teacher
Gilpin, Candace - ECE Teacher Sears, Thomas - ECE Teacher
Lane, Eric - ECE Teacher Burress, Sondra - ECE Teacher
Zink, Stephen - ECE Teacher  

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Support Staff

  Brown, Jeanne - Front Office Receptionist
Begley, Kathy - Assistant Goodin, Chris - Assistant
Sabo, Debra - Assistant Wood, Becky - Attendance Secretary
Wise, Connie - Assistant Rash, Pam - Employment Specialist
Ellard, Ben - JAG Wilson, Dianna - Assistant
McCullough, Bill - JAG  

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Cafeteria

Beams, Sharon - Cook/Baker Beard, Lou Ann - Cook/Baker
  Rodgers, Chasity - Cook/Baker
Roby, Sandy - Cook/Baker Porter, Patricia - Food Service Asst. Mgr.
Wolford, Doug - Food Service Custodian  
Underwood, Loretta - Cook/Baker  
Shipp, Janice - Cook/Baker  

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Custodial/Maintenance

Davis, Ola - Custodian Richerson, Craig - Custodian
Olson, Michele - Custodian Hoskins, Marlon - Custodian
Teel, Ann - Custodian Munford, Donnie - Head Custodian
Penick, Kent - Custodian Richardson, Kathy - Custodian